AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

FiDO-TR-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

Regular Price $2,070.00 Special Price $1,791.00
SKU
VFCAJA190

FiDO-TR-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

More Information
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input and output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber