AJA FiDO 3G-SDI to LC Fiber Converter

AJA FiDO 3G-SDI to LC Fiber Converter

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

Regular Price $1,240.00 Special Price $1,217.00
In stock
SKU
VFCAJA188

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input
features-section