AJA FiberLC-2RX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Fiber Single-Mode LC Receiver (for use with FS4)

AJA FiberLC-2RX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Fiber Single-Mode LC Receiver (for use with FS4)

AJA HDBNC-2RX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Coax HD-BNC Receiver (for use with FS4)

AJA HDBNC-2RX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Coax HD-BNC Receiver (for use with FS4)

AJA FiberLC-2TX-12G 12G/6G-SDI Dual Fiber Single-Mode LC Transmitter (for use with FS4)

The AJA 12G Transmitter on Fiber SFP transmits fiber optic signals to up to a distance of 9.9 km (6.2 miles).

Regular Price $755.00 Special Price $651.00
In stock
SKU
VIOAJA218

The AJA 12G Transmitter on Fiber SFP transmits fiber optic signals to up to a distance of 9.9 km (6.2 miles). It connects directly to the FS4 Synchronizer without the need for a separate fiber to SDI conversion.

For use with FS4 [Link: FS4]

features-section
specifications-section
Transmission Distance 6.2 mi (9.9 km)