AJA FiDO-4R 4-channel Optical Fiber to 3G-SDI

AJA FiDO-4R 4-channel Optical Fiber to 3G-SDI

AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA FiDO-4R-X Quad Channel LC Fiber to SDI converter, (Multi-Mode or CDWM SFP) *

FiDO Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. For Multi-Mode SFP options for this model FiDO, please click the SFP Options button above.
Regular Price $2,050.00 Special Price $1,951.00
SKU
VFCAJA182

FiDO Mini-Converters offer unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10km with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. For Multi-Mode SFP options for this model FiDO, please click the SFP Options button above.

  • 4 simplex or 2 duplex input connections (LC connector)
  • 4 independent channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • 4K/UltraHD-SDI over 4 fiber links
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5-year warranty
features-section