AJA HD10MD4 Digital Down Converter

AJA HD10MD4 Digital Down Converter

AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

Regular Price $1,355.00 Special Price $1,218.00
SKU
VFCAJA188

FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

More Information
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Reclocked loop through of SDI input