AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

AJA 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

Digital Forecast Bridge X MC Multi format Up/Down/Cross/Scan Converter Video Transcoder for all Analog and Digital Video/Audio Signals

Digital Forecast Bridge X MC Multi format Up/Down/Cross/Scan Converter Video Transcoder for all Analog and Digital Video/Audio Signals

AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Regular Price $2,285.00 Special Price $1,991.00
SKU
VFCAJA192

FiDO-2R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.

More Information
  • 2 simplex or 1 duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 2 independent channels of 12G-SDI output, which also support 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent
More Information
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
2 x 12G-SDI (output) female
Power
Power Device External power adapter